Getting by bus

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Bus schedules from Athens to Trikala (Liosion station) TEL:(+30) 210 8311434

  • Monday: 07:30 – 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 18:00 – 21:00
  • Tuesday: 07:30 – 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 18:00 – 21:00
  • Wednesday: 07:30 – 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 18:00 – 21:00
  • Thursday: 07:30 – 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 18:00 – 21:00
  • Friday: 07:30- 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 17:00 – 18:00 – 19:00 – 21:00
  • Saturday: 07:30 – 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 18:00
  • Sunday: 07:30- 09:30 – 11:30 – 13:30 – 15:30 – 17:00 – 18:00 – 19:00 – 21:00

For more informations about transportation in Athens visit this site


Bus schedules from Thessaloniki to Trikala (Makedonia station) TEL:(+30): 2310 595405

  • Monday-Sunday: 8:30-12:00-15:00-17:00-20:30

 


Bus schedules from Trikala to Kalampaka (Trikala station) TEL:(+30) 24310 73130

  • Monday-Friday: 5:15-6:00-7:00-8:00-9:00-10:00-11:00-12:00-12:30-13:00-13:35-14:15

15:15-16:15-17:15-18:15-19:15-20:15-21:15-22:30

  • Saturday/Sunday:5:15-7:00-9:00-10:40-12:15-13:15-14:15-16:15-18:15-20:15-22:30